Arandi, Iran Page

Other names: آرندی,Ārandī

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.6033 Longitude 52.1483 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 52° 8' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Arandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gav Zardeh (3.6 nm)
Par Eshkaft (4.2 nm)
Malekabad (1.9 nm)
Jadval-e Now (3.9 nm)
Khaneh Zenyan (4.1 nm)
Kheyrabad (4.1 nm)
Kushk-e Zenyan (5.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Qoroq-e Hoseyn (5.2 nm)
Qoroqchin (5.3 nm)
Gonbadak (5.8 nm)
Sar Mur (5.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.5 nm)
Masarm-e `Olya (3.5 nm)
Amirabad (3.6 nm)
Deh Sarv (3.9 nm)
Masarm-e Sofla (4.3 nm)
Bonduyeh (5.3 nm)
Chenar Faryab (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 23 nm E 99 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 29 nm E 72
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 42 nm E 52
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 72 nm N 334 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 79 nm W 240 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
16.0 nm E Shiraz Pasargad Higher Education Institute
16.6 nm E Ehsan Metro Station (Shiraz)
17.4 nm NE Persian Gulf Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:56 2016