Padagi, Iran Page

Other names: پاداگی,Pādāgī,Īstgāh Padakī,Īstgāh-e Padakī,Īstgāh Padakī,Īstgāh-e Padakī

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.4488 Longitude 60.9526 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 60° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74241

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Padagi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padagi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sepah (3.8 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Behzisti (3.9 nm)
Jam Jam (3.9 nm)
Mojtame`-e Jam Jam (3.9 nm)
Zibashahr (4.1 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 3 (4.2 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 4 (4.3 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 2 (4.4 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 7 (4.6 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan (5.1 nm)
Shirabad (5.6 nm)
Asgharabad (5.5 nm)
Zahedan (5.5 nm)
Kuy-e Polis (5.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.5 nm)
Esma`ilabad (4.7 nm)
Sa`idabad (5.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kambuzia (5.6 nm)
Lar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 2 nm W 303 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 44 nm E 130
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 43 nm E 123
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 102 nm N 27 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.9 nm NW Zahedan Airport
3.6 nm NW List of longest runways
6.0 nm W Zahedan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:46 2016