Kuy-e Polis, Iran Page

Other names: کوی پلیس,Kūy-e Polīs

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.4771 Longitude 60.8551 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 60° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuy-e Polis Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Polis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Polis Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Nuri Safa (1.0 nm)
Zeytun (1.0 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nasim (1.2 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Emam `Ali (1.2 nm)
Eskan (1.3 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nastaran (1.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nezam Pezeshki (1.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sina (1.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Yas (1.5 nm)
Zahedan (1.2 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan (1.8 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 2 (1.0 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 3 (1.2 nm)
Zibashahr (1.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Jam Jam (1.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Behzisti (1.6 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sepah (1.7 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 4 (1.2 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 7 (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 2 nm E 91 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 49 nm E 128
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 49 nm E 122
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 103 nm N 30 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Zahedan Stadium
2.7 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.7 nm E Zahedan Airport
2.8 nm E List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:07 2016