Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Nuri Safa, Iran Page

Other names: Mojtame‘-e Maskūnī-ye Shahīd Nūrī Şafā,مجتمع مسکونی شهید نوری صفا

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.4667 Longitude 60.8402 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 50' 25E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Nuri Safa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Nuri Safa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Nuri Safa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zeytun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nasim (0.2 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Emam `Ali (0.3 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nezam Pezeshki (0.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sina (0.6 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Yas (1.1 nm)
Eskan (1.3 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nastaran (1.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Basijian (2.0 nm)
Zahedan (2.1 nm)
Kuy-e Polis (1.0 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 7 (1.5 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 4 (1.7 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 2 (1.7 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 3 (1.9 nm)
Zibashahr (1.9 nm)
Mojtame`-e Jam Jam (2.3 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Behzisti (2.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sepah (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 3 nm E 81 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 49 nm E 127
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 49 nm E 121
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 104 nm N 30 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Zahedan Stadium
3.5 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.5 nm E Zahedan Airport
3.8 nm NE List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:45 2016