Mantaqeh-ye 4, Iran Page

Other names: Manţaqeh-ye 4,منطقه ٤

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.4624 Longitude 60.8715 Altitude (feet) 4507
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 60° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 1373
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133462

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mantaqeh-ye 4 Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mantaqeh-ye 4 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mantaqeh-ye 4 Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Nuri Safa (1.7 nm)
Zeytun (1.7 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nasim (1.8 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Emam `Ali (1.9 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nezam Pezeshki (2.2 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sina (2.2 nm)
Eskan (2.5 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 2 (0.4 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 3 (0.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Jam Jam (1.0 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Behzisti (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Polis (1.2 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sepah (1.3 nm)
Jam Jam (1.4 nm)
Zahedan (2.1 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan (2.4 nm)
Asgharabad (2.7 nm)
Zibashahr (0.3 nm) Mantaqeh-ye 7 (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 1 nm E 66 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 48 nm E 128
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 47 nm E 121
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 104 nm N 29 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Zahedan Stadium
2.0 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.0 nm NE Zahedan Airport
2.5 nm NE List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:08 2016