Mojtame`-e Jam Jam, Iran Page

Other names: مجتمع جام جم,Mojtame‘-e Jām Jam

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.4749 Longitude 60.8839 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 60° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mojtame`-e Jam Jam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Jam Jam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Jam Jam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Behzisti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mantaqeh-ye 3 (0.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 2 (0.7 nm)
Kuy-e Polis (1.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Nuri Safa (2.3 nm)
Zeytun (2.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nasim (2.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sepah (0.3 nm)
Jam Jam (0.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan (1.7 nm)
Zahedan (1.7 nm)
Esma`ilabad (1.9 nm)
Asgharabad (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.1 nm)
Sa`idabad (2.3 nm)
Shirabad (2.4 nm)
Zibashahr (0.8 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 4 (1.0 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 7 (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 1 nm E 87 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 48 nm E 129
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 47 nm E 122
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 103 nm N 29 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.2 nm E Zahedan Airport
1.6 nm NE List of longest runways
2.5 nm W Zahedan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:46 2016