Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan, Iran Page

Other names: مجتمع مسکونی گلستان,Mojtame‘-e Maskūnī-ye Golestān

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.5020 Longitude 60.8758 Altitude (feet) 4412
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 60° 52' 33E Altitude (meters) 1344
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golestan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zahedan (0.8 nm)
Eskan (2.3 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Nastaran (2.4 nm)
Asgharabad (0.4 nm)
Shirabad (0.7 nm)
Sa`idabad (0.8 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kambuzia (1.9 nm)
Esma`ilabad (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.2 nm)
Jam Jam (1.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Behzisti (1.6 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Sepah (1.6 nm)
Mojtame`-e Jam Jam (1.7 nm)
Kuy-e Polis (1.8 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 3 (2.0 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 2 (2.0 nm)
Zibashahr (2.3 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye 4 (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 2 nm E 134 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 49 nm E 130
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 48 nm E 124
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 101 nm N 19 Mahan Air
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 102 nm N 29 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of longest runways
2.2 nm SE Zahedan Airport
2.3 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.1 nm SW Zahedan Stadium
14.4 nm NE 61st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:18 2016