Khodadadabad, Iran Page

Other names: Khodādādābād,خداداد آباد

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.1756 Longitude 61.2595 Altitude (feet) 4520
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 32N Long (DMS) 61° 15' 34E Altitude (meters) 1377
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15212

Weather Charts


Khodadadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodadadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodadadabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naseri (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Naseri (1.3 nm)
Baramabad (1.7 nm)
Qasemabad (1.7 nm)
Allahabad (2.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.4 nm)
Heydarabad (3.1 nm)
Nosratabad (2.1 nm)
Abtorsh (2.7 nm)
Eslamabad (3.5 nm)
Rahmatabad (0.2 nm)
Mirzaabad (0.3 nm)
Nowgarabad (0.8 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.6 nm)
Haqiqabad (2.8 nm)
Bayatabad (0.8 nm)
Kamalabad (1.2 nm)
Khodaabad (3.4 nm)
Sallaki (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 5 nm W 312
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 50 nm N 20
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 63 nm S 207 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 80 nm N 346 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm N Iranian Plateau
26.4 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran
38.2 nm S Irandegan District
39.2 nm S Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016