Nosratabad, Iran Page

Other names: Noşratābād,نصرت آباد

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.2085 Longitude 61.2478 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 61° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23294

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nosratabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosratabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosratabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abtorsh (0.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.2 nm)
Khash (1.9 nm)
Heydarabad (1.9 nm)
Allahabad (2.0 nm)
Kahn-e Habash (2.2 nm)
Valiabad (2.3 nm)
Eslamabad (1.6 nm)
Gholaman (2.3 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.3 nm)
Baramabad (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Naseri (1.6 nm)
Naseri (1.9 nm)
Mirzaabad (2.0 nm)
Khodadadabad (2.1 nm)
Qasemabad (2.0 nm)
Rahmatabad (2.3 nm)
Nowgarabad (2.2 nm)
Bayatabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 3 nm W 296
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 48 nm N 21
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 64 nm S 205 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 78 nm N 346 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm N Iranian Plateau
24.3 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran
39.9 nm S Irandegan District
40.9 nm S Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:12 2016