Allahabad, Iran Page

Other names: الله آباد,Allāhābād

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.1865 Longitude 61.2190 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 61° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Allahabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allahabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allahabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohammadabad (1.0 nm)
Heydarabad (1.2 nm)
Valiabad (1.5 nm)
Abtorsh (1.7 nm)
Khash (2.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.1 nm)
Habibabad (2.1 nm)
`Aliabad (2.3 nm)
Eslamabad (2.5 nm)
Rigabad (2.7 nm)
Qasemabad (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Naseri (0.9 nm)
Baramabad (1.1 nm)
Naseri (1.5 nm)
Nosratabad (2.0 nm)
Khodadadabad (2.2 nm)
Bayatabad (2.3 nm)
Mirzaabad (2.4 nm)
Rahmatabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 3 nm N 327
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 50 nm N 22
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 62 nm S 205 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 79 nm N 348 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm N Iranian Plateau
25.3 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran
38.3 nm S Irandegan District
39.2 nm S Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:41 2016