Khodaabad, Iran Page

Other names: Khodāābād,خدا آباد

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.1196 Longitude 61.2489 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 61° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2766

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khodaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodaabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sallaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamalabad (2.4 nm)
Bayatabad (2.7 nm)
Rahmatabad (3.3 nm)
Khodadadabad (3.4 nm)
Naseri (3.5 nm)
Mirzaabad (3.6 nm)
Qasemabad (3.8 nm)
Nowgarabad (3.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Naseri (3.9 nm)
Allahabad (4.3 nm)
Baramabad (4.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Khoda Bakhsh (2.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Seyyedabad (3.4 nm)
Emami (3.7 nm)
Kalkali (3.9 nm)
Shureg (4.1 nm)
Kamalabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 7 nm N 333
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 53 nm N 19
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 59 nm S 208 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 83 nm N 347 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm N Iranian Plateau
29.5 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran
34.8 nm S Irandegan District
35.9 nm S Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:12 2016