Jaruk Mosafer, Iran Page

Other names: جروک مسافر,Jarūk Mosāfer

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.8113 Longitude 61.7694 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 61° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5089

Weather Charts


Jaruk Mosafer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaruk Mosafer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaruk Mosafer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borjak (0.4 nm)
Jarikeh (0.5 nm)
Deh-e Hajji Nabi (0.2 nm)
Davazdah Sahmi (0.9 nm)
Molla Qasem (1.1 nm)
Kohak (1.1 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Hoseyn-e `Alef (1.3 nm)
Band-e Sistan (1.3 nm)
Chutu (1.3 nm)
Hajji `Abdollah (1.4 nm)
Shotorak (1.4 nm)
Malekabad (1.6 nm)
Shotorak-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
Dasht-e Mir Nezam (2.4 nm)
Mohammad Hayat (2.5 nm)
Khwabgah (1.8 nm)
Mirza Dost Muhammad (1.9 nm)
Yosuf (1.9 nm)
Nazar Khan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 10 nm N 27 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 20 nm N 326 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 29 nm S 167
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 91 nm S 209 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 95 nm N 12 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Hamun-e Helmand
6.8 nm NW Zehak County
7.0 nm W Dahan-e Gholaman
8.6 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
10.1 nm NE Zaranj District
10.9 nm NE Zaranj Airport
11.8 nm N 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:14 2016