Deh-e Hajji Nabi, Iran Page

Other names: ده حاجی نبی,Deh-e Ḩājjī Nabī

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.8149 Longitude 61.7714 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 61° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5089

Weather Charts


Deh-e Hajji Nabi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Hajji Nabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Hajji Nabi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarikeh (0.5 nm) Davazdah Sahmi (0.7 nm)
Molla Qasem (0.9 nm)
Kohak (1.0 nm)
Chutu (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Hoseyn-e `Alef (1.1 nm)
Band-e Sistan (1.1 nm)
Hajji `Abdollah (1.2 nm)
Shotorak (1.2 nm)
Malekabad (1.4 nm)
Shotorak-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Mohammad Hayat (2.2 nm)
Dasht-e Mir Nezam (2.2 nm)
Khwabgah (1.6 nm)
Yosuf (1.9 nm)
Lakari (2.1 nm)
Jaruk Mosafer (0.2 nm)
Borjak (0.6 nm)
Mirza Dost Muhammad (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 10 nm N 27 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 20 nm N 325 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 29 nm S 167
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 92 nm S 209 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 95 nm N 12 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Hamun-e Helmand
6.7 nm NW Zehak County
7.1 nm W Dahan-e Gholaman
8.4 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
9.8 nm NE Zaranj District
10.6 nm NE Zaranj Airport
11.6 nm N 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:41 2016