Lakari, Afghanistan Page

Other names: لکری,Lakarī

World:Afghanistan:Nimroz
Latitude 30.8294 Longitude 61.8089 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 61° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4196

Weather Charts


Lakari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chutu (1.3 nm)
Hajji `Abdollah (1.7 nm)
Deh-e Hajji Nabi (2.1 nm)
Davazdah Sahmi (2.2 nm)
Molla Qasem (2.2 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Hoseyn-e `Alef (2.2 nm)
Payroza'i (1.0 nm)
Chetu-ye Sharqi (1.3 nm)
Nahr-e Shahi (1.8 nm)
Bay Naz (1.9 nm)
Rustam (2.1 nm)
Kachkul (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Mohajeri (2.3 nm)
Wali Muhammad (2.4 nm)
Khwabgah (1.0 nm)
Yosuf (1.5 nm)
Roshanzi (2.2 nm)
Mirza Dost Muhammad (2.3 nm)
Nazar Khan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 9 nm N 18 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 21 nm N 319 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 30 nm S 171
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 94 nm N 11 East Horizon Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 93 nm S 210 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
8.3 nm N Zaranj District
7.3 nm W Hamun-e Helmand
7.7 nm NW Zehak County
9.1 nm N Zaranj Airport
10.3 nm N 31st parallel north
9.2 nm W Dahan-e Gholaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:12 2016