Molla Qasem, Iran Page

Other names: ملا قاسم,Mollā Qāsem,ملّا قاسم

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.8289 Longitude 61.7670 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 61° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6844

Weather Charts


Molla Qasem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molla Qasem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molla Qasem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shotorak (0.4 nm)
Kohak (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Kahak (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Hoseyn-e `Alef (0.3 nm)
Band-e Sistan (0.3 nm)
Malekabad (0.5 nm)
Shotorak-e Sofla (0.7 nm)
Dasht-e Mir Nezam (1.4 nm)
Mohammad Hayat (1.4 nm)
Deh-e `Ali Khan (1.5 nm)
Leylam (1.7 nm)
Kachkul (2.0 nm)
Hajji `Abdollah (0.5 nm)
Chutu (0.9 nm)
Davazdah Sahmi (0.2 nm)
Deh-e Hajji Nabi (0.9 nm)
Jarikeh (0.9 nm)
Jaruk Mosafer (1.1 nm)
Borjak (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 9 nm N 30 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 19 nm N 324 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 30 nm S 167
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 94 nm N 12 East Horizon Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 92 nm S 209 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Hamun-e Helmand
5.9 nm NW Zehak County
7.6 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
7.1 nm W Dahan-e Gholaman
9.2 nm NE Zaranj District
10.0 nm NE Zaranj Airport
10.8 nm N 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:51 2016