Mohammad Hayat, Iran Page

Other names: محمّد حیات,Moḩammad Ḩayāt,محمد حیات

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.8523 Longitude 61.7690 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 61° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9228

Weather Charts


Mohammad Hayat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad Hayat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad Hayat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Mir Nezam (0.8 nm)
Deh-e `Ali Khan (1.0 nm)
Khvajeh Ahmad (1.2 nm)
Nader `Elm (1.3 nm)
Leylam (0.3 nm)
Deh-e Nuri Mohammad-e Naru'i (1.3 nm)
Molla Sharif (1.3 nm)
Kachkul (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Mohajeri (1.3 nm)
Malekabad (1.0 nm)
Shotorak-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Hoseyn-e `Alef (1.1 nm)
Band-e Sistan (1.1 nm)
Hajji `Abdollah (1.2 nm)
Shotorak (1.2 nm)
Molla Qasem (1.4 nm)
Davazdah Sahmi (1.6 nm)
Kohak (1.6 nm)
Chutu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 8 nm N 34 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 18 nm N 321 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 32 nm S 168
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 93 nm N 13 East Horizon Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 93 nm S 208 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Zehak County
5.4 nm W Hamun-e Helmand
6.3 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
8.0 nm NE Zaranj District
7.8 nm SW Dahan-e Gholaman
8.8 nm NE Zaranj Airport
9.5 nm N 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:17 2016