Nazar Khan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Naz̧ar Khān

World:Afghanistan:Nimroz
Latitude 30.7901 Longitude 61.8061 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 61° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1093

Weather Charts


Nazar Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazar Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazar Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirza Dost Muhammad (0.5 nm)
Jaruk Mosafer (2.3 nm)
Deh-e Hajji Nabi (2.3 nm)
Borjak (2.4 nm)
Jarikeh (2.7 nm)
Yosuf (0.9 nm)
Khwabgah (1.4 nm)
Lakari (2.4 nm)
Chutu (2.6 nm)
Davazdah Sahmi (2.9 nm)
Hajji `Abdollah (3.0 nm)
Molla Qasem (3.1 nm)
Payroza'i (3.4 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Hoseyn-e `Alef (3.3 nm)
Band-e Sistan (3.3 nm)
Roshanzi (0.2 nm) Khwajah Roshana'i (0.8 nm)
Siyah Dasi (2.1 nm)
Aday (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 11 nm N 15 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 22 nm N 324 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 27 nm S 170
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 91 nm S 210 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 96 nm N 11 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Hamun-e Helmand
9.6 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
9.0 nm NW Zehak County
8.8 nm W Dahan-e Gholaman
10.6 nm N Zaranj District
11.4 nm N Zaranj Airport
12.7 nm N 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:35 2016