Ayatollah Sa`idiabad, Iran Page

Other names: آیت الله سعیدی آباد,Āyatollāh Sa‘īdīābād

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.1708 Longitude 61.3380 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 61° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5598

Weather Charts


Ayatollah Sa`idiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayatollah Sa`idiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayatollah Sa`idiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haqiqabad (1.4 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.2 nm)
Nowgarabad (3.4 nm)
Kamalabad (3.9 nm)
Mirzaabad (4.0 nm)
Rahmatabad (4.0 nm)
Khodadadabad (4.2 nm)
Bayatabad (4.4 nm)
Borhanabad (1.8 nm) Namakzar-e Nalak (4.3 nm) Mehrabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nemuneh (1.3 nm)
Kalkali (1.9 nm)
Hush (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Khan Mohammad (2.6 nm)
Emami (2.9 nm)
Shahid Nik Bakht (4.9 nm)
Nurabad (5.1 nm)
Sohrababad (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 9 nm W 295
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 49 nm N 15
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 64 nm S 210 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 81 nm N 343 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm NW Iranian Plateau
28.0 nm NW List of volcanoes in Iran
33.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
39.3 nm S Irandegan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:45 2016