Nurabad, Iran Page

Other names: نور آباد,Nūrābād

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.0865 Longitude 61.3329 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 11N Long (DMS) 61° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nurabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Mohammad `Omar (0.4 nm)
Shureg (0.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.5 nm)
Kamalabad (2.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Khoda Bakhsh (2.7 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Khan Mohammad (2.4 nm)
Emami (2.4 nm)
Hush (3.0 nm)
Mehrabad (3.8 nm)
Kalkali (3.8 nm)
Sohrababad (0.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mohammad (0.9 nm)
Shahid Nik Bakht (1.1 nm)
Dar Mohammadabad (1.2 nm)
Montazeri (1.7 nm)
Mirabad (2.2 nm)
Tolombeh-ye `Alam Khan (2.7 nm)
Rahmatabad (3.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 12 nm N 318
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 54 nm N 14
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 60 nm S 212 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 86 nm N 345 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm N Iranian Plateau
32.6 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran
34.5 nm SW Irandegan District
32.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:32 2016