Mehrabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mehrābād,مهر آباد

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.1490 Longitude 61.3318 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 61° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2450

Weather Charts


Mehrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Nemuneh (0.5 nm)
Kalkali (0.9 nm)
Seyyedabad (1.6 nm)
Nowgarabad (3.5 nm)
Kamalabad (3.5 nm)
Rahmatabad (3.9 nm)
Ayatollah Sa`idiabad (1.3 nm)
Haqiqabad (1.8 nm)
Borhanabad (3.1 nm)
Hush (1.3 nm) Chah-e Hajji Khan Mohammad (1.3 nm)
Emami (1.6 nm)
Nurabad (3.8 nm)
Shahid Nik Bakht (3.7 nm)
Chah-e Mohammad `Omar (3.8 nm)
Shureg (3.9 nm)
Sohrababad (3.9 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mohammad (4.1 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Khoda Bakhsh (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 9 nm W 303
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 50 nm N 15
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 63 nm S 210 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 82 nm N 344 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm N Iranian Plateau
29.1 nm N List of volcanoes in Iran
33.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
37.9 nm S Irandegan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:46 2016