Borhanabad, Iran Page

Other names: برهان آباد,Borhānābād

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 28.1998 Longitude 61.3342 Altitude (feet) 4422
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 61° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 1347
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7378

Weather Charts


Borhanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borhanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borhanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nowgarabad (3.4 nm)
Mirzaabad (3.9 nm)
Rahmatabad (4.1 nm)
Khodadadabad (4.2 nm)
Kamalabad (4.4 nm)
Mirabad (4.1 nm)
Mirabad (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Azadi (4.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.6 nm)
Namakzar-e Nalak (3.6 nm) Ayatollah Sa`idiabad (1.8 nm)
Haqiqabad (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nemuneh (2.9 nm)
Mehrabad (3.1 nm)
Kalkali (3.3 nm)
Seyyedabad (3.3 nm)
Hush (4.1 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Khan Mohammad (4.4 nm)
Emami (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 8 nm W 285
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 47 nm N 16
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 66 nm S 209 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 79 nm N 343 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm NW Iranian Plateau
26.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in Iran
34.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
40.8 nm S Irandegan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:41 2016