Saunjala Nauabad, India Page

Other names: Saunjala Nauābād

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.3987 Longitude 79.2976 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Saunjala Nauabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saunjala Nauabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saunjala Nauabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dhama Deh,Kota Bagh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nathujala (1.0 nm) Gala (0.9 nm)
Jalaria (1.0 nm)
Debipura (1.3 nm)
Awe (1.4 nm)
Aonla Kot (0.7 nm)
Silsia (0.9 nm)
Gajari (1.2 nm)
Dhamarde (0.2 nm)
Khimua Pipal (0.4 nm)
Ramdat (0.5 nm)
Dhunia (0.8 nm)
Gintigaon (0.9 nm)
Naudha (1.2 nm)
Debi Rampur (1.3 nm)
Kalianpur (1.4 nm)
Pipal Chaur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 23 nm S 157 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 39 nm S 209
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 53 nm N 352
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 75 nm W 309 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 77 nm E 119 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Kaladhungi
7.8 nm E Kumaun University
8.0 nm E Nainital
8.0 nm E St. Mary's Convent High School, Nainital
8.2 nm E Sherwood College
9.5 nm N Betalghat
9.0 nm E Birla Vidya Mandir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:03 2016