Dhama Deh, India Page

Other names: Dhāma Deh

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.3968 Longitude 79.2975 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dhama Deh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhama Deh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhama Deh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saunjala Nauabad,Dhamarde,Kota Bagh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nathujala (1.0 nm) Gala (0.9 nm)
Jalaria (1.1 nm)
Debipura (1.4 nm)
Awe (1.5 nm)
Aonla Kot (0.7 nm)
Silsia (0.9 nm)
Gajari (1.3 nm)
Khimua Pipal (0.2 nm)
Ramdat (0.4 nm)
Dhunia (0.8 nm)
Gintigaon (0.9 nm)
Naudha (1.0 nm)
Debi Rampur (1.2 nm)
Kalianpur (1.3 nm)
Pipal Chaur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 23 nm S 157 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 39 nm S 209
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 53 nm N 352
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 75 nm W 309 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 77 nm E 119 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Kaladhungi
7.8 nm E Kumaun University
8.0 nm E Nainital
8.0 nm E St. Mary's Convent High School, Nainital
8.2 nm E Sherwood College
9.6 nm N Betalghat
10.2 nm S Shivani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:16 2016