Debipura, India Page

Other names: Debīpura

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.4194 Longitude 79.3044 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 79° 18' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Debipura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debipura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Awe (0.3 nm) Bimalkhet (0.7 nm)
Sadna (1.2 nm)
Bainsli (1.3 nm)
Dola (1.4 nm)
Dumaila (1.6 nm)
Rani Kota (0.7 nm)
Pandegaon (1.0 nm)
Baloti (1.2 nm)
Gauntia (1.3 nm)
Fatehpur (1.3 nm)
Jalaria (0.5 nm)
Gala (0.7 nm)
Aonla Kot (1.2 nm)
Saunjala Nauabad (1.3 nm)
Kota Bagh (1.3 nm)
Gajari (1.3 nm)
Dhama Deh (1.4 nm)
Dhamarde (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 24 nm S 159 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 41 nm S 209
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 52 nm N 351
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 74 nm W 308 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 77 nm E 120 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Betalghat
7.6 nm E Kumaun University
8.7 nm S Kaladhungi
8.0 nm E Nainital
8.0 nm E St. Mary's Convent High School, Nainital
8.1 nm E Sherwood College
8.9 nm NE Simalkha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:06 2016