Kota Bagh, India Page

Other names: Kota Bāgh,Kotabag

World:India:State of Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.3988 Longitude 79.3008 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Kota%20Bagh Large range map of Kota%20Bagh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramnagar (9.1 nm)
Garjia (9.5 nm)
Tota Am (10.3 nm)
Chaubattia (15.3 nm)
Ranikhet (16.2 nm)
Bhikia Sain (18.0 nm)
Naini Tal (8.0 nm)
Patwa Dunga (8.5 nm)
Bhowali (10.7 nm)
Ramgarh (13.3 nm)
Bhim Tal (14.1 nm)
Kathgodam (15.0 nm)
Haldwani (15.9 nm)
Kaladhungi (7.4 nm)
Belparao (7.4 nm)
Garappu (9.6 nm)
Shafakhana (16.2 nm)
Bazpur (17.9 nm)
Jitpur (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 23 nm S 157
FR44665 Small Moradabad Airport 40 nm S 209
FR32056 Heli GAUCHER 53 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Kaladhungi
7.6 nm E Kumaun University
7.9 nm E Nainital
7.9 nm E St. Mary's Convent High School, Nainital
8.0 nm E Sherwood College
8.8 nm E Birla Vidya Mandir
8.9 nm E Pt. G.B. Pant High Altitude Zoo, Nainital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:25 2015