Kalianpur, India Page

Other names: Kaliānpur

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.3752 Longitude 79.2977 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kalianpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalianpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalianpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Debi Rampur (0.9 nm)
Chandpur (1.1 nm)
Nathujala (1.2 nm)
Maya Rampur (1.3 nm)
Sherpur (1.3 nm)
Naudha (0.4 nm)
Dhunia (0.8 nm)
Gintigaon (0.8 nm)
Ramdat (1.0 nm)
Khimua Pipal (1.1 nm)
Dhamarde (1.2 nm)
Dhama Deh (1.3 nm)
Kota Bagh (1.4 nm)
Saunjala Nauabad (1.4 nm)
Silsia (1.4 nm)
Baheri Chaur (0.5 nm)
Patlia (1.0 nm)
Captainganj (1.4 nm)
Pipal Chaur (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 22 nm S 155 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 38 nm S 210
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 55 nm N 352
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 75 nm W 310 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 76 nm E 118 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Kaladhungi
7.8 nm E Kumaun University
8.9 nm S Shivani
8.0 nm E Nainital
8.0 nm E St. Mary's Convent High School, Nainital
8.1 nm E Sherwood College
9.0 nm E Pt. G.B. Pant High Altitude Zoo, Nainital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:02 2016