Manpur Dewra, India Page

Other names: Mānpur Dewra

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4667 Longitude 77.7037 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27617

Weather Charts


Manpur Dewra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Dewra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Dewra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Manpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawada (1.1 nm)
Mohkampur (1.1 nm)
Ambwala Singhpura (1.5 nm)
Kanhuwala (1.6 nm)
Singhpur (1.6 nm)
Shivpur (1.7 nm)
Akalgarh (1.7 nm)
Shyampur Bhur (0.7 nm)
Barotiwala (0.9 nm)
Shyampur (1.0 nm)
Khorowala (1.3 nm)
Garkhawala (1.9 nm)
Suratgarh (1.9 nm)
Guruwala (0.7 nm)
Gangbhewa Baoli (1.4 nm)
Singhpura (1.5 nm)
Yamuna Project Colony (1.7 nm)
Dhakrani (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 16 nm N 29
VISP Small SARSAWA 31 nm S 207
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 29 nm E 123 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 48 nm W 284 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 89 nm N 341 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Herbertpur
1.9 nm NE Battle of Bhangani
1.8 nm E Dakpathar Barrage
3.8 nm NW Rajban
4.5 nm SW Asan Barrage
4.5 nm SW Paonta Sahib
4.5 nm E Barotiwala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:57 2016