Akalgarh, India Page

Other names: Akālgarh

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4664 Longitude 77.6707 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29015

Weather Charts


Akalgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akalgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akalgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haripur (0.6 nm)
Rampur (1.3 nm)
Patti Natthasingh (1.3 nm)
Kanshipur (1.4 nm)
Jwalapur (1.7 nm)
Shivpur (0.8 nm)
Kanhuwala (1.1 nm)
Phulpur (1.2 nm)
Suratgarh (1.5 nm)
Ajawali (1.7 nm)
Kishankot (1.9 nm)
Mohkampur (0.6 nm)
Nawada (0.7 nm)
Manpur (1.6 nm)
Manpur Dewra (1.7 nm)
Singhpur (0.5 nm)
Ambwala Singhpura (0.6 nm)
Barotiwala (0.7 nm)
Dhalipur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 17 nm N 34
VISP Small SARSAWA 31 nm S 204
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 31 nm E 122 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 47 nm W 285 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 342 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Dakpathar Barrage
3.2 nm N Rajban
3.0 nm SW Paonta Sahib
3.1 nm SW Asan Barrage
3.2 nm E Herbertpur
3.3 nm NE Battle of Bhangani
5.3 nm S List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:17 2016