Singhpura, India Page

Other names: Singhpūra

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4822 Longitude 77.7268 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 56N Long (DMS) 77° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30675

Weather Charts


Singhpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singhpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singhpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guruwala (0.8 nm)
Shyampur Bhur (1.0 nm)
Khorowala (1.1 nm)
Barotiwala (1.1 nm)
Shyampur (1.3 nm)
Manpur Dewra (1.5 nm)
Manpur (1.5 nm)
Garkhawala (1.8 nm)
Bhangani Uparli (0.8 nm)
Dhaulirao (1.1 nm)
Mehruwala (1.0 nm)
Bhangani (1.2 nm)
Bhangani Khas (0.7 nm)
Bhuddi (1.4 nm)
Adan (1.7 nm)
Bhimawala (2.0 nm)
Gangbhewa Baoli (1.2 nm)
Yamuna Project Colony (1.6 nm)
Dhakrani (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 15 nm N 27
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 29 nm E 126 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 33 nm S 208
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 49 nm W 283 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 340 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Battle of Bhangani
1.7 nm S Dakpathar Barrage
1.9 nm S Herbertpur
4.0 nm SE Barotiwala
4.0 nm E Tons River
4.1 nm NW Rajban
4.1 nm NE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:13 2016