Khorowala, India Page

Other names: Khorowāla

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4882 Longitude 77.7071 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25832

Weather Charts


Khorowala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorowala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorowala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garkhawala (0.8 nm)
Suratgarh (1.5 nm)
Nawada (1.6 nm)
Kanhuwala (1.5 nm)
Phulpur (1.7 nm)
Gorkhuwala (1.2 nm)
Danda (1.5 nm)
Dhaulirao (1.0 nm)
Singhpura (1.1 nm)
Bhangani Uparli (1.1 nm)
Bhangani (1.4 nm)
Bhangani Khas (1.6 nm)
Barotiwala (0.4 nm)
Shyampur (0.4 nm)
Shyampur Bhur (0.6 nm)
Guruwala (1.0 nm)
Manpur (1.2 nm)
Manpur Dewra (1.3 nm)
Mohkampur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 15 nm N 31
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 30 nm E 126 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 33 nm S 206
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 48 nm W 283 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 341 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Battle of Bhangani
2.5 nm SE Dakpathar Barrage
2.6 nm SE Herbertpur
3.1 nm NW Rajban
5.0 nm SE Barotiwala
4.9 nm E List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
4.9 nm E Ichari Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:57 2016