Barotiwala, India Page

Other names: Bārotīwāla

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4825 Longitude 77.7046 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26717

Weather Charts


Barotiwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barotiwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barotiwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shyampur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawada (1.3 nm)
Kanhuwala (1.3 nm)
Mohkampur (1.4 nm)
Suratgarh (1.4 nm)
Phulpur (1.6 nm)
Shivpur (1.6 nm)
Khorowala (0.4 nm)
Garkhawala (1.0 nm)
Gorkhuwala (1.4 nm)
Dhaulirao (1.4 nm)
Danda (1.8 nm)
Singhpura (1.1 nm)
Bhangani Uparli (1.4 nm)
Bhangani (1.7 nm)
Shyampur Bhur (0.4 nm)
Guruwala (0.8 nm)
Manpur (0.9 nm)
Manpur Dewra (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 15 nm N 31
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 30 nm E 125 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 32 nm S 206
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 48 nm W 283 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 341 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Battle of Bhangani
2.4 nm SE Herbertpur
2.3 nm SE Dakpathar Barrage
3.2 nm NW Rajban
4.9 nm SE Barotiwala
5.0 nm SW Paonta Sahib
5.1 nm SW Asan Barrage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:03 2016