Khirar, India Page

Other names: Khirār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.7110 Longitude 77.8459 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 50' 45E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51570

Weather Charts


Khirar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lorli (0.8 nm)
Sammi ka That (1.2 nm)
Kitta ka That (1.2 nm)
Kitrali (1.3 nm)
Bardayar (0.4 nm)
Bangar (0.6 nm)
Sadyar (0.7 nm)
Pironke That (0.9 nm)
Matkangra (1.4 nm)
Shivaji Square (0.8 nm)
Chuna Bhatta (0.8 nm)
Dakhra (0.9 nm)
Chakrata (1.0 nm)
Morrows Neck (1.1 nm)
Bajri Khan (1.5 nm)
Astar (1.2 nm)
Hora (1.2 nm)
Singoi (1.3 nm)
Kophir (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 0 nm E 108
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 25 nm E 107
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm S 151 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 54 nm W 267 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 78 nm N 333 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Jaunsar-Bawar
4.9 nm SW Shillai
5.0 nm W Auri, Uttar Pradesh
8.1 nm SW Patne
9.6 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.6 nm S Ichari Dam
12.7 nm S Ambari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:24 2016