Matkangra, India Page

Other names: Matkāngra

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.7280 Longitude 77.8651 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 77° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51536

Weather Charts


Matkangra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matkangra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matkangra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bajri Khan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pironke That (1.1 nm)
Sadyar (1.2 nm)
Bardayar (1.3 nm)
Bangar (1.3 nm)
Mangtar (1.3 nm)
Jadi (1.4 nm)
Ekhao Chhani (1.5 nm)
Mohna (0.6 nm)
Sujau (0.8 nm)
Saura (1.2 nm)
Auli (1.3 nm)
Morrows Neck (0.6 nm)
Chuna Bhatta (0.6 nm)
Dakhra (0.9 nm)
Shivaji Square (1.1 nm)
Khoya (1.3 nm)
Chakrata (1.5 nm)
Khirar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 1 nm S 188
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 25 nm E 110
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 36 nm S 153 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 55 nm W 266 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 77 nm N 332 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Jaunsar-Bawar
6.3 nm SW Shillai
6.2 nm W Auri, Uttar Pradesh
9.5 nm SW Patne
10.9 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm S Ichari Dam
13.9 nm S Ambari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:20 2016