Bangar, India Page

Other names: Bangār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.7204 Longitude 77.8408 Altitude (feet) 5912
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 77° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 1801
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51602

Weather Charts


Bangar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitrali (0.9 nm)
Dadwa (1.4 nm)
Sadyar (0.2 nm)
Pironke That (0.3 nm)
Jadi (1.7 nm)
Chuna Bhatta (1.0 nm)
Shivaji Square (1.2 nm)
Dakhra (1.2 nm)
Matkangra (1.3 nm)
Morrows Neck (1.4 nm)
Bajri Khan (1.4 nm)
Chakrata (1.6 nm)
Bardayar (0.2 nm)
Khirar (0.6 nm)
Lorli (1.1 nm)
Sammi ka That (1.3 nm)
Kitta ka That (1.5 nm)
Astar (1.6 nm)
Singoi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 1 nm E 128
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 26 nm E 108
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 36 nm S 151 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 54 nm W 267 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 77 nm N 333 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Jaunsar-Bawar
5.1 nm SW Shillai
4.8 nm W Auri, Uttar Pradesh
8.3 nm SW Patne
10.1 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm S Ichari Dam
13.3 nm S Ambari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:07 2016