Chuna Bhatta, India Page

Other names: Chūna Bhatta

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.7185 Longitude 77.8597 Altitude (feet) 6929
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 77° 51' 35E Altitude (meters) 2111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52669

Weather Charts


Chuna Bhatta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuna Bhatta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuna Bhatta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khirar (0.8 nm)
Bardayar (0.9 nm)
Sadyar (0.9 nm)
Pironke That (0.9 nm)
Bangar (1.0 nm)
Lorli (1.6 nm)
Matkangra (0.6 nm)
Bajri Khan (0.7 nm)
Mohna (1.2 nm)
Mangtar (1.7 nm)
Jadi (1.8 nm)
Morrows Neck (0.4 nm)
Sujau (1.2 nm)
Khoya (1.2 nm)
Saura (1.5 nm)
Dakhra (0.4 nm)
Shivaji Square (0.5 nm)
Chakrata (0.9 nm)
Hora (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 0 nm S 172
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 25 nm E 108
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm S 152 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 55 nm W 267 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 78 nm N 332 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Jaunsar-Bawar
5.8 nm SW Shillai
5.8 nm W Auri, Uttar Pradesh
9.0 nm SW Patne
10.2 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm S Ichari Dam
13.3 nm S Ambari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:05 2016