Astar, India Page

Other names: Astār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.6933 Longitude 77.8373 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 77° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52614

Weather Charts


Astar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singoi (0.4 nm)
Kitta ka That (0.6 nm)
Kophir (0.6 nm)
Sammi ka That (0.8 nm)
Thana (0.9 nm)
Kaletha (1.0 nm)
Kotyara (1.1 nm)
Danda Khera (1.6 nm)
Lorli (0.6 nm)
Khirar (1.2 nm)
Bardayar (1.4 nm)
Bangar (1.6 nm)
Hora (1.0 nm)
Kawarna (1.3 nm)
Chakrata (1.5 nm)
Shivaji Square (1.6 nm)
Kothi (0.8 nm)
Dakiarna (0.9 nm)
Chyaya (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 1 nm E 57
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 25 nm E 104
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm S 149 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 54 nm W 269 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 79 nm N 333 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Jaunsar-Bawar
4.0 nm SW Shillai
4.5 nm W Auri, Uttar Pradesh
7.2 nm SW Patne
8.5 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.5 nm S Ichari Dam
11.6 nm S Ambari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:01 2016