Ganguwala, India Page

Other names: Gangūwāla

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4291 Longitude 77.5838 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34165

Weather Charts


Ganguwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganguwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganguwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindhpurwala (0.5 nm)
Bata Mandi (0.6 nm)
Patiliyan (0.7 nm)
Thaparpur (0.7 nm)
Gautampur (0.7 nm)
Pataryan (1.0 nm)
Bhatanwali (0.6 nm)
Kishanpur (0.9 nm)
Badripur (1.1 nm)
Surajpur (1.4 nm)
Santokhgarh (1.7 nm)
Bain Kuan (1.8 nm)
Amargarh (1.9 nm)
Kedarpur (0.6 nm)
Shamsherpur (1.0 nm)
Bhuppur (1.3 nm)
Badrinagar (1.7 nm)
Bata Mandi (1.3 nm)
Satiwala (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 21 nm N 40
VISP Small SARSAWA 27 nm S 197
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 34 nm E 114 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 43 nm W 289 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 89 nm N 345 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Paonta Sahib
2.4 nm E Asan Barrage
5.1 nm E Dakpathar Barrage
6.1 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
6.9 nm S Hathni Kund
6.6 nm NE Rajban
7.7 nm E Herbertpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:02 2016