Bain Kuan, India Page

Other names: Bāīn Kūān

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4581 Longitude 77.5921 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 29N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34068

Weather Charts


Bain Kuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bain Kuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bain Kuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santokhgarh (0.7 nm)
Surajpur (1.0 nm)
Amargarh (1.0 nm)
Puruwala (1.4 nm)
Ganguwala (0.4 nm)
Jamunwala (0.6 nm)
Ajaiwala (0.8 nm)
Kundian (1.2 nm)
Khara (1.5 nm)
Badrinagar (1.1 nm)
Taruwala (1.2 nm)
Gondpur (1.3 nm)
Kishanpur (0.9 nm)
Badripur (1.0 nm)
Bhatanwali (1.2 nm)
Shamsherpur (1.2 nm)
Bhuppur (1.2 nm)
Kedarpur (1.4 nm)
Patiliyan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 20 nm N 43
VISP Small SARSAWA 29 nm S 197
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 34 nm E 117 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 43 nm W 287 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 345 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Paonta Sahib
2.6 nm SE Asan Barrage
5.0 nm NE Rajban
4.8 nm E Dakpathar Barrage
6.8 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
7.1 nm E Herbertpur
7.3 nm E Battle of Bhangani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:17 2016