Khara, India Page

Other names: Khāra

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4834 Longitude 77.5946 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29026

Weather Charts


Khara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kundian (0.8 nm)
Dhoka (1.0 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.5 nm)
Gulabgarh (1.7 nm)
Kiratpur (1.6 nm)
Puruwala (1.7 nm)
Pipliwala (1.9 nm)
Augiyala (1.1 nm)
Khara (1.2 nm)
Ladevi Bur (1.3 nm)
Ajaiwala (0.8 nm)
Jamunwala (0.9 nm)
Ganguwala (1.1 nm)
Bain Kuan (1.5 nm)
Gondpur (1.7 nm)
Santokhgarh (1.8 nm)
Amargarh (1.8 nm)
Taruwala (2.0 nm)
Surajpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 19 nm E 45
VISP Small SARSAWA 30 nm S 196
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm E 120 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 43 nm W 285 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 86 nm N 345 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Paonta Sahib
3.7 nm SE Asan Barrage
4.0 nm NE Rajban
5.3 nm SE Dakpathar Barrage
6.9 nm E Battle of Bhangani
7.8 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
7.3 nm E Herbertpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:17 2016