Kundian, India Page

Other names: Kundiān

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4763 Longitude 77.5813 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28840

Weather Charts


Kundian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhagwanpur (0.7 nm)
Puruwala (0.9 nm)
Kiratpur (1.0 nm)
Pipliwala (1.1 nm)
Fatehpur (1.5 nm)
Johron (1.7 nm)
Kiarda (1.7 nm)
Dhoka (0.7 nm)
Ladevi Bur (1.5 nm)
Gulabgarh (1.7 nm)
Augiyala (1.8 nm)
Ajaiwala (0.5 nm)
Jamunwala (0.8 nm)
Khara (0.8 nm)
Ganguwala (0.9 nm)
Amargarh (1.1 nm)
Santokhgarh (1.2 nm)
Bain Kuan (1.2 nm)
Surajpur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 20 nm E 46
VISP Small SARSAWA 30 nm S 195
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm E 118 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 42 nm W 286 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 86 nm N 345 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Paonta Sahib
3.8 nm SE Asan Barrage
4.8 nm NE Rajban
5.7 nm SE Dakpathar Barrage
7.9 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
7.6 nm E Battle of Bhangani
7.9 nm E Herbertpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:27 2016