Surajpur, India Page

Other names: Sūrajpur

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4516 Longitude 77.5741 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 6N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29907

Weather Charts


Surajpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surajpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surajpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santokhgarh (0.4 nm)
Amargarh (0.5 nm)
Puruwala (1.0 nm)
Ajaiwala (1.4 nm)
Jamunwala (1.4 nm)
Kundian (1.5 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.5 nm)
Kishanpur (0.8 nm)
Bain Kuan (1.0 nm)
Ganguwala (1.3 nm)
Badripur (1.4 nm)
Kedarpur (1.5 nm)
Patiliyan (0.9 nm)
Pataryan (0.9 nm)
Bhatanwali (1.0 nm)
Sindhpurwala (1.3 nm)
Ganguwala (1.4 nm)
Gautampur (1.5 nm)
Thaparpur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 21 nm N 44
VISP Small SARSAWA 28 nm S 195
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 35 nm E 116 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 42 nm W 288 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 346 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Paonta Sahib
3.2 nm SE Asan Barrage
6.0 nm NE Rajban
5.6 nm E Dakpathar Barrage
7.2 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
8.3 nm S Hathni Kund
8.1 nm E Herbertpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:06 2016