Thaparpur, India Page

Other names: Thāparpur

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4231 Longitude 77.5727 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31726

Weather Charts


Thaparpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thaparpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thaparpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bata Mandi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gautampur (0.3 nm)
Sindhpurwala (0.4 nm)
Patiliyan (0.8 nm)
Pataryan (0.9 nm)
Bhatanwali (1.2 nm)
Kishanpur (1.4 nm)
Surajpur (1.7 nm)
Santokhgarh (2.1 nm)
Amargarh (2.2 nm)
Bain Kuan (2.3 nm)
Ganguwala (0.7 nm)
Kedarpur (1.3 nm)
Shamsherpur (1.7 nm)
Badripur (1.8 nm)
Bhuppur (1.9 nm)
Bata Mandi (0.6 nm)
Satiwala (1.0 nm)
Bahral (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 22 nm N 41
VISP Small SARSAWA 26 nm S 196
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 34 nm E 113 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 43 nm W 290 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 89 nm N 346 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Paonta Sahib
3.0 nm E Asan Barrage
6.6 nm S Hathni Kund
5.7 nm E Dakpathar Barrage
6.4 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
7.3 nm NE Rajban
8.3 nm E Herbertpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:27 2016