Badrinagar, India Page

Other names: Badrīnagar

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4472 Longitude 77.6084 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36869

Weather Charts


Badrinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badrinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badrinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badripur (0.6 nm)
Bain Kuan (1.1 nm)
Kishanpur (1.2 nm)
Bhatanwali (1.2 nm)
Ganguwala (1.7 nm)
Taruwala (0.6 nm)
Gondpur (1.1 nm)
Ganguwala (1.3 nm)
Jamunwala (1.5 nm)
Ahirpur (0.5 nm)
Paonta Sahib (1.0 nm)
Shubhkhera (1.0 nm)
Devinagar (1.2 nm)
Santoshpur (1.4 nm)
Bherewala (1.4 nm)
Bhuppur (0.4 nm)
Shamsherpur (0.7 nm)
Kedarpur (1.1 nm)
Kulhal (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 20 nm N 40
VISP Small SARSAWA 28 nm S 199
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 33 nm E 117 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 44 nm W 288 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 344 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Paonta Sahib
1.6 nm SE Asan Barrage
3.9 nm E Dakpathar Barrage
5.0 nm NE Rajban
5.7 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
6.3 nm E Herbertpur
6.7 nm E Battle of Bhangani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:34 2016