Bherewala, India Page

Other names: Bherewāla

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.4579 Longitude 77.6328 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35876

Weather Charts


Bherewala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bherewala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bherewala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gondpur (0.9 nm)
Taruwala (0.9 nm)
Ahirpur (1.0 nm)
Badrinagar (1.4 nm)
Santoshpur (0.4 nm)
Amarkut (0.5 nm)
Nihalgarh (0.8 nm)
Jwalapur (1.4 nm)
Kanshipur (1.6 nm)
Bhungarni (0.2 nm)
Patti Natthasingh (0.8 nm)
Rampur (1.1 nm)
Haripur (1.4 nm)
Barotiwala (1.5 nm)
Shubhkhera (0.6 nm)
Devinagar (0.8 nm)
Matrali (0.9 nm)
Paonta Sahib (1.3 nm)
Kulhal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 19 nm N 38
VISP Small SARSAWA 29 nm S 201
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 32 nm E 119 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 45 nm W 286 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 88 nm N 344 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Paonta Sahib
1.8 nm S Asan Barrage
2.9 nm SE Dakpathar Barrage
3.9 nm N Rajban
5.4 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
5.0 nm E Herbertpur
5.3 nm E Battle of Bhangani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016