Thadpathra, India Page

Other names: Thādpathra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.6788 Longitude 81.7885 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 81° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22277

Weather Charts


Thadpathra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thadpathra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thadpathra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dharmshala (1.6 nm)
Amarkantak (1.6 nm)
Barati (2.1 nm)
Kabirchabutra (3.5 nm)
Tawardabra (3.7 nm)
Parhmanadadar (3.6 nm)
Choktipani (3.8 nm)
Jaleswar (3.9 nm)
Dhauramuda (4.2 nm)
Kamra Patpara (1.7 nm)
Padwania (2.5 nm)
Pakaria (2.9 nm)
Dharmshala (3.2 nm)
Katariadand (4.1 nm)
Baiganpara (4.4 nm)
Daihanpara (4.4 nm)
Sonbhadra (1.6 nm)
Keonchi (2.8 nm)
Amadoh (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 36 nm N 334
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 45 nm S 156 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 53 nm E 106
FR42753 Closed kanha 74 nm W 242
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 89 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Amarkantak
7.7 nm NE Pendra Road railway station
8.3 nm S Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary
21.9 nm N Jaithari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:52 2016