Dharmshala, India Page

Other names: Dharmshāla

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.6786 Longitude 81.7605 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 38E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20642

Weather Charts


Dharmshala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmshala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmshala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabirchabutra (2.0 nm)
Jagatpur (4.5 nm)
Barati (0.8 nm)
Parhmanadadar (3.1 nm)
Tawardabra (3.4 nm)
Jaleswar (3.6 nm)
Choktipani (4.2 nm)
Damgarh (4.5 nm)
Umargohan (5.4 nm)
Bhundakunha (5.6 nm)
Thadpathra (1.6 nm)
Kamra Patpara (3.2 nm)
Padwania (4.0 nm)
Pakaria (4.3 nm)
Dharmshala (4.6 nm)
Amarkantak (0.2 nm)
Sonbhadra (1.3 nm)
Keonchi (3.1 nm)
Amadoh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 36 nm N 337
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 45 nm S 154 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 55 nm E 106
FR42753 Closed kanha 73 nm W 241
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 89 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Amarkantak
7.8 nm S Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary
9.0 nm NE Pendra Road railway station
22.0 nm N Jaithari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:12 2016