Barati, India Page

Other names: Barāti

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.6903 Longitude 81.7529 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19765

Weather Charts


Barati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabirchabutra (1.9 nm)
Jagatpur (4.2 nm)
Parhmanadadar (2.4 nm)
Tawardabra (2.7 nm)
Jaleswar (2.9 nm)
Choktipani (3.8 nm)
Damgarh (3.7 nm)
Umargohan (4.8 nm)
Bhundakunha (4.8 nm)
Pharisemar (4.9 nm)
Thadpathra (2.1 nm)
Kamra Patpara (3.8 nm)
Padwania (4.4 nm)
Pakaria (4.5 nm)
Dharmshala (0.8 nm)
Amarkantak (1.0 nm)
Sonbhadra (2.1 nm)
Amadoh (3.8 nm)
Keonchi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 35 nm N 337
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 46 nm S 154 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 56 nm E 107
FR42753 Closed kanha 73 nm W 241
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 90 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Amarkantak
8.5 nm S Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary
9.0 nm NE Pendra Road railway station
21.4 nm N Jaithari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:42 2016