Parhmanadadar, India Page

Other names: Parhmānadādar

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.7304 Longitude 81.7542 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17478

Weather Charts


Parhmanadadar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parhmanadadar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parhmanadadar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damgarh (2.7 nm)
Pharisemar (3.1 nm)
Umargohan (2.4 nm)
Bhundakunha (2.5 nm)
Baonaria (3.1 nm)
Parki (3.2 nm)
Saraha Konaha (3.5 nm)
Harratola (3.7 nm)
Bijaura (3.9 nm)
Lalpur (4.0 nm)
Baidkhudra (4.0 nm)
Tawardabra (0.5 nm)
Jaleswar (0.7 nm)
Choktipani (2.1 nm)
Barati (2.4 nm)
Dharmshala (3.1 nm)
Amarkantak (3.3 nm)
Thadpathra (3.6 nm)
Kabirchabutra (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 33 nm N 335
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 48 nm S 156 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 56 nm E 109
FR42753 Closed kanha 74 nm W 239
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 93 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Amarkantak
8.2 nm E Pendra Road railway station
10.9 nm S Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary
19.0 nm N Jaithari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:12 2016