Padwania, India Page

Other names: Padwānia

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.6853 Longitude 81.8329 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 81° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18567

Weather Charts


Padwania Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padwania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padwania Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thadpathra (2.5 nm)
Sonbhadra (3.8 nm)
Pakaria (1.1 nm)
Dharmshala (1.2 nm)
Baiganpara (2.7 nm)
Dhauramuda (2.8 nm)
Bitatola (3.0 nm)
Deorgaon (3.5 nm)
Mandrwani (3.7 nm)
Barpara (3.8 nm)
Katariadand (1.6 nm)
Daihanpara (2.1 nm)
Taraigaon (2.3 nm)
Dongrapara (2.4 nm)
Piparkhuti (2.5 nm)
Rupandand (3.3 nm)
Gaurkhera (3.4 nm)
Kamra Patpara (1.5 nm)
Pidha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 37 nm N 331
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 44 nm S 159 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 51 nm E 108
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm W 242
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 90 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Amarkantak
5.6 nm NE Pendra Road railway station
9.8 nm SW Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary
21.5 nm N Jaithari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:35 2016