Sarai Mandraj, India Page

Other names: Sarai Mandrāj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.0758 Longitude 83.1698 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 83° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245379

Weather Charts


Sarai Mandraj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Mandraj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Mandraj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Dakkhin (0.7 nm)
Kondar (0.8 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.9 nm)
Haraiya (0.4 nm)
Kirtarpur (0.5 nm)
Deopar (0.6 nm)
Purwa Lunia (0.8 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.8 nm)
Kumhinpur (0.9 nm)
Purwa Bachhia (0.9 nm)
Dihwa (0.4 nm)
Arazi Baghat (0.4 nm)
Hira Patti (0.7 nm)
Purwa Jodhi (0.8 nm)
Azamgarh (0.9 nm)
Bagh Lakraon (0.5 nm)
Kol Pande (0.8 nm)
Shiurajpur (0.9 nm)
Kol Bazbahadur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 5 nm N 329
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 34 nm S 142
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 40 nm S 204 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 42 nm N 20 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 86 nm N 8 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Azamgarh division
1.4 nm SE Azamgarh (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.7 nm N Alauddin Patti
6.1 nm W Nizamabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.5 nm E Mubarakpur
7.6 nm S Gambhirban
8.1 nm NE Bilariaganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:26 2016